300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 (MLS# 100192242)


$478,000
300 Shearwater Drive
Hampstead, NC 28443
MLS# 100192242
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3079 sqft


300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443
  1 / 39  
300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443

Property Description
Stunning custom built home in beautiful Olde Point just a short walk from the Intracoastal Waterway and deeded boat ramp. The brilliant design of this 4 Bed 3.5 Bath 3079 sqft home will grant it's new owners an exceptional living experience. Meticulously maintained and at just under 2 years old this home has barely been lived in. Features include a chefs kitchen complete with Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, custom soft close cabinets and drawers, elegant granite counter tops, beautiful lighting fixtures, wall oven with built in microwave and an ice maker. Gorgeous wide plank hardwood flooring throughout the living areas and carpet in the bedrooms. Completely open living concept blending ample natural light with warm finishes. Spacious living room complete with built in bookshelves and a gas log fireplace. Upgraded interior trim, door casings and crown molding. Ground floor master suite with trey ceiling and expansive master bath complete with his and her vanities and showers. 2 spare bedrooms on the ground level opposite the master and a massive 21x18 4th bedroom upstairs with full bath. This room can easily double as a children's play area or man cave. Bonus room over the garage may be used as the same or a 5th bedroom. Exterior features include .47 acre corner lot, spacious rocking chair front porch, screened in back porch, outdoor shower, deep well supplying the irrigation system, generator hookup, propane grill quick connect, 2 car garage, and oversized driveway parking pad for multiple vehicles and your boat. Residents of Olde Point are awarded an alluring and serene wooded environment as well as access to the ICWW and private beaches just a short boat ride away. Join Harbor Village Yacht Club for a nominal fee and enjoy magnificent sunsets, boat ramp, and storage opportunities. Join Olde Point country club and enjoy the 18 hole golf course, tennis, pool, and clubhouse with restaurant. Perfectly situated between Wilmington and Topsail Beach!

Details
Maps
Contract Info
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Construction Type: Stick Built
Status: Active
Effective Date: 2019-11-08
Auction: No
Listing Price: 478000
Current Price: $478,000
List Price/SqFt: 155.25
Stipulation of Sale: None
Address Info
Street #: 300
Street Name: Shearwater
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Pender
State/Province: NC
Zip Code: 28443
City Limits: No
Marketing City: Hampstead
Subdivision: Olde Point
Secondary Subdivision: N/A
Geo Lat: 34.371986
Geo Lon: -77.66169
Remarks and Showing
Directions to Property: North on HWY 17. Right onto Country Club Dr. Right onto Olde Point Rd. Left onto Oyster Catcher Dr. Home is on Corner of Oyster Catcher Dr. and Shearwater Dr. NE
Sign on Property: Yes
Property Exterior Info
New Construction: No
Lot Acres: 0.47
Lot SqFt: 20473
Waterfront: No
Location Type: Mainland
Property Interior Info
SqFt - Heated: 3079
Heated & Separate Liv Space Total SqFt: 3079
# Rooms: 10
# Baths - Full: 3
# Baths - Half: 1
Total Baths: 4
# Bedrooms: 4
Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
Stories: 2
Legal & Taxes
Tax Assessed Value: 350274
Deed Book: 4644
Deed Page: 1531
Legal: L40 PB 20/30 OLDE POINT
Broker Owner: No
PID: 42023981400000
Tax Identifier: 42023981400000
Special Assessments: none
Tax Year: 2019
Year Built: 2017
Zoning: PD
HOA: Yes
HOA Annual Amt: 50
HOA Company: Olde Point
HOA Phone: 910-619-7848
Cobra Zone: No
Elementary School: Topsail
Middle School: Topsail
High School: Topsail
Garage & Parking
Attached Garage Spaces: 2
Total # Garage Spaces: 2
Rooms
Bedroom 2 Level: Main
Master Bedroom Level: Main
Property Features
Attic: Floored
Construction: Wood Frame
Exterior Features: Gas Logs; Irrigation System; Outdoor Shower; Storm Windows
Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement
Fencing: None
Foundation: Slab
Fuel Tank: Propane Buried
Fuel Tank Ownership: Leased
Parking/Driveway: Off Street; Paved
Porch/Balcony/Deck: Covered; Patio; Porch; Screened
Roof: Architectural Shingle
Stories/Levels: Two
Lot Description: Corner Lot
Road Type/Frontage: Maintained; Paved; Private
Lot Water Features: Boat Ramp; Deeded Water Access; Deeded Water Rights; Water Access Comm
Cooling System: Central
Heating System: Electric; Forced Air; Heat Pump; Zoned
Utilities: Municipal Water; Septic On Site
Appliances/Equip: Cooktop - Electric; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave - Built-In; Refrigerator; Stove/Oven - Electric; Vent Hood; Washer
Fireplace: 1
Flooring: Carpet; Wood
Interior Features: 1st Floor Master; 9Ft+ Ceilings; Blinds/Shades; Ceiling - Trey; Ceiling Fan(s); Foyer; Gas Logs; Smoke Detectors; Solid Surface; Sprinkler System; Walk-in Shower; Walk-In Closet; Wet Bar
Laundry Location: Room
Heated SqFt: 3000 - 3499
Dining Room Type: Combination; Formal
HOA and Neigh Amenities: Maint - Roads; Street Lights
Rooms: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Dining Room; Family Room; Fnshd Room over Garage; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Terms: VA Loan
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Level
Master Bedroom19.0014.00Main
Bedroom 216.0012.00Main
Bedroom 312.0011.00
Bedroom 421.0018.00
Family Room18.0018.00
Dining Room11.0010.00
Living Room13.0012.00
Kitchen20.0012.00
Fnshd Room over Garage18.0014.00
Laundry6.005.00

Listing Office: Coastal Properties

Last Updated: December - 13 - 2019

300 Shearwater Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 - MLS# 100192242

Copyright 2019 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.

Sunday 26th of January 2020 10:15 PM